Issaquah Realtor Real Estate Agent Agents Broker Brokers Sammamish Windermere Certified Residential Specialist CRS Belleuve Redmond Renton Newcastle Snoqualmie North Bend Fall City Carnation Duvall Covington Kent lmiller@windermere.com 425-681-7535 Larry-Miller.com Larry Miller RE Trusted Vendors - Larry Miller

Trusted Vendors

Accounting/Bookkeeping Services

 

Janette Roberts

Roberts Bookkeeping Services

425-417-8988

Janette@RobertsBookkeepingServices.com

www.RobertsBookkeepingServices.com

 

Appraisers

 

Holly Clark

Beacon Appraisal

425-417-7053

Attorneys

 

Bankruptcy

 

Gloria Nagler

Nagler & Malaier, P.S.

206-224-3462

 

Nate Riordan

Riordan & Associates, P.S.

206-903-0407

 

Richard Wotipka

Broihier & Wotipka

206-623-2020

 

Divorce/Family Law

 

Lisa Barton

Obrien Law Firm

425-391-7427

lisabarton@obrienlawfirm.net

(She handles both collaborative and litigation divorces)

 

Virginia Leen

425-576-4071

virginialeen@gmail.com

(She only takes on collaborative cases)

 

General Council

 

Mark Walters

Walters Law Firm

(425)688-7620

mark@walterslawfirm.com

www.rpwlawfirm.com

 

Real Estate/Business

 

Stuart Carson

Carson Noel

425-837-5396 ext. 105

stuart@carsonnoel.com

www.carsonnoel.com

 

Blind Cleaning and Repair

 

A All Pro

206-622-1501

 

Cabinets

 

Ian DuBois

Cabinet Renovations

206-450-7000

(He re-colors cabinet doors and drawers)

 

Chris Wittendrink

Keystone Kitchens

425-749-9362

www.keystonekitchens.biz

(They reface cabinets as well as install full kitchen remodels and custom cabinets)

 

Carpet Cleaning

 

Crystal Carpet Cleaning

425-355-4810

 

Preferred Carpet Cleaning

206-276-3145

 

Revive Carpet

425-222-6037

 

Carpet Installation

 

Mikhail Karbivnyk

206-234-5287

 

Carpet Repair

 

Bill & Wally Carpet Repair

425-444-9347

 

Cleaning

 

Maid2please

206-221-0395

 

Roger Potter

Potter Cleaning Service

206-234-1342

 

Closet Organizers

 

Karen Wright

206-683-9579

 

Concrete Landscape Curbing

 

American Curb Edging

800-980-2872

www.gotcurb.com

 

Concrete Leveling

 

A-1 Concrete Leveling, Inc.

253-255-3373

 

Slabjack

866-752-2522

 

CPA

 

Dave Fleck

Fleck Jurenka

425-961-0632

 

Crawl Spaces

 

Andy Zhang

206-601-6080

 

Wu Construction

206-526-8886

 

Decks

 

West Coast Decks

rons@westcoastdecks.com

 

 

Drainage Contractor

 

Wu Construction

206-526-8886

 

All Seasons Waterproofing

360-840-1146

 

Drywall Repair

 

Kurt Kulseth

Drywall Northwest

425-488-4467

 

Electrician

 

Illuminate Contracting

206-497-1961

 

Brett Salvesen

206-399-3595

 

Environmental

 

Dan Ventura

Hawk Environmental

206-755-3371

dan@hawkenvironmental.com

www.hawkenvironmental.com

 

Mathew Pane

Water Disaster Restoration

253-442-0280

 

Pete Johnson

NW Mold Removal

360-433-7353

www.nwmoldremoval.com

 

Financial Planner

 

David Bleiweiss

Edward Jones

425-837-5330

David.bleiweiss@edwardjones.com

www.edwardjones.com

 

Richard Wilson

New York Life Insurance Company

425-462-4800

rwilson06@ft.newyorklife.com

 

Fencing

Above and Beyond Fencing

Gus Rodriguez

253-344-7846

 

Flooring

 

Pete Glover

Eastside Flooring

425-941-5888

 

Golden Hardwoods

425-750-7847

 

Longs Floors

425-391-8070

 

Washington Hardwood Specialists

425-280-6494

 

Furnace Repair and Replacement

 

Blue Flame

425-822-7597

 

Skip Gustafson

Furnace Aid

425-313-5983

 

Garage Doors

Lee Tronsen

Garage Tech

425-393-0449

lee@garagetechinc.com

www.garagetechinc.com

 

Garage Floors

 

Garage Floor Coating

425-691-7855

www.garagefloorcoating.com

 

General Contracting/Remodel/Carpentry

 

Ron Bluher

Bluher Construction

425-985-1601

www.bluherconstruction.com

 

Craig Smith

Craig Smith Construction

425-392-4751

 

Peter Lange

Excel General Contractor, LLC.

206-399-4544

 

 

Geologist
James Hatch

425-736-2416

 

Grout

 

Unigrout

425-773-0111

 

Gutter Cleaning

 

AA Window and Gutter Cleaning

425-821-3814

 

Alan Bush

Salmon Bay Window and Gutter Cleaning

425-922-2900

 

Handyman

 

Chuck Brackett

206-818-7236

workorders123@gmail.com

 

Mike Lind

206-659-7603

 

Ed Mortensen

425-691-7433

mortensenej@hotmail.com

 

Home Inspections

 

Phillip Frost, CPI

Frost Home Inspections, LLC

206-255-7414

 

Home Security

Kofi Boadu

ADT Security Services

302-371-7239

 

Landscape Services

 

Brambila’s Landscape Services

425-277-2820

 

Fredy Hernandez

425-761-0581

fredyslandscape@hotmail.com

 

Javier Peralta

206-245-8079

 

Deborah Walker

Landsculpt (Landscape Design)

425-221-5200

dwaalker@landsculpt.com

www.landsculpt.com

 

 

Lender

 

Heidi Green

Caliber Home Loans

425-974-6965

heidi.green@caliberhomeloans.com

www.caliberhomeloansinc.com/heidigreen

 

Kristen Reavell

Umpqua Bank

425-893-5727

kristenreavell@umpquabank.com

http://umpquabank.com/kreavell

 

Moving Companies

 

Sam Rickard

Classic Movers

425-343-8889

 

MovingLink

425-882-7882

info@movinglink.com

www.movinglink.com

 

On the Go Moving and Storage

425-761-8500

info@onthegomoving.com

 

Premier Moving

Jim and Diane Boucher

425-482-9676

 

Joe Crivalone

United Van Lines/Corporate Moving Systems

253-395-5432

 

Organizer

 

Linda Deppa

Northwest Interiors Unlimited, LLC

425-478-4664

linda@nwinteriors.com

www.nwinteriors.com

 

Painters

 

Daniel Lopez

The Art of Painting

425-516-1053

 

Keith Putz

Keith’s Custom Painting

206-949-1572

amyputz@clearwire.net

 

P.H. Scarlatos Construction

206-713-9695

 

Dean Fillion

Polar Pacific Painting

425-451-9079

polarpacific@comcast.net

www.polarpacific.com

 

Ron Rodgers

206-412-4190

 

Pest Control

 

Eco Elite Pest Control

253-277-2907

www.ecoelitepestcontrol.com

 

Plumber

 

Chris Rogers

CR Pluming

425-533-7351

 

Todd Batton

Snoqualmie Falls Plumbing

425-361-3603

 

Andy Scamahorn

Practical Plumbing, Inc.

425-890-7894

 

Haywood Saunders

253-394-6547

 

Pressure Washing

 

Alan Bush

Salmon Bay

425-922-2900

www.salmonbaywindows.com

 

Roofers and Roof Maintenance

 

 

Apex Home Services

Richard Miller

206-849-0802

 

Alpine Roof Care

425-487-2884

 

Bruce’s Roofing

800-825-1356

 

Gardner Roofing

206-498-0691

 

Jason Franz

Metropolitan Roofing

206-375-6600

sales@metroroof.com

www.metroroof.com

 

NW Moss Removal

425-328-4230

www.nwmossremoval.com

 

Platinum Roofing

425-313-0916

 

 

Septic Design

 

Dave Huard

Huard Septic Design and Monitoring

425-631-1781

 

Septic Inspection and Pumping

 

FlowHawks

800-713-7251

 

Warranty Septic

425-888-9333

 

Septic Repair

 

Jerry Murphy

206-734-2001

 

Short term rentals

 

Between Moves

(425) 822-0533

 

Siding

 

DSI

425-888-9127

 

Stucco/EIFS

 

Andrey Plastering

206-391-4305

 

McGlynn Plastering

206-391-4305

 

Rick Nelson

Big Dog Stucco

206-229-6655

 

Tile Installation

 

Eugene Nesteranko

425-345-6727

 

Tree Service

 

Tom Corno

Turning Leaf Tree Service

425-427-5323

tom@turningleaftree.com

www.turningleaftree.com

 

Wells

 

Specialty Pump & Well

425-487-0123

 

Window Washing

 

All Pro Services

425-746-4829

 

Alan Bush

Salmon Bay

425-922-2900

www.salmonbaywindows.com

 

Rain or Shine Window Cleaning

425-558-0228

 

Randy Sherwood

425-557-9901